Australian Schools Rugby Union Australian Schools Rugby Union
Saturday, 23 August 2014

Sponsors
Resource Library
2013 ASRU COMMITTEE
ASRU LIFE MEMBERS
RESULTS ASRU CHAMPIONSHIPS 1975 - 2013
ASRU DR SYD SUGERMAN AWARD
MERV & IRIS ALLEN AWARD
ASRU RESULTS: TEST MATCHES
ASRU RESULTS: ALL MATCHES
ASRU RESULTS: AUS "A" MATCHES
ASRU CAPTAINS & VICE CAPTAINS
ASRU TEST 'CAPS' TO DEC 2011
ASRU ARCHIVES
MACQUARIE BANK AWARDS
ASRU BARCLAYS AWARDS
ASRU BRONZE BOOT AWARD
ASRU INTERNATIONALS 1969 - 2011
AUST. SCHOOLS NEWSLETTERS
PHOTO GALLERIES
ASRU POLICY: ELIGIBILITY
E-mail






Barclays Corporate Wardrobe Awards

 

1996

"Captain of Winning Team at Australian Championships"

Tim Walsh, Anglican Church Grammar, QLD

 

Players' Player: Australia v Ireland 

Australia: Tim Walsh, Anglican Church Grammar, QLD

Ireland: Barry Gibney, Blackrock College

 

1997

"Captain of Winning Team at Australian Championships"

Andrew Christie, Nudgee College, QLD

 

Players' Player: Australia v England

Australia: Ryan Cross, Waverley College, NSW

England: James Lofthouse, Sedbergh School

 

1998

"Captain of Winning Team at Australian Championships"

David Lyons, Hurlstone Agric High School, NSW

 

1999

"Captain of Winning Team at Australian Championships"

Richard Fogarty, Cranbrook School , NSW

 

2000

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Morgan Turunui, Waverley College, NSW

 

Players' Player: Australia v Ireland

Australia: Ryan Perkins, Knox Grammar School, NSW

Ireland: Gavin Duffy, Cistercian College, Roscrea, Leinster

 

2001

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Mitch Chapman, Brisbane Grammar School, QLD I

 

Players' Player: Australia v Samoa

Australia: Josh Graham, The Southport School, QLD

Samoa: Patrick Vili, St Joseph`s College, Apia

 

2002

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Dean Mumm, The Kings School, NSW I

 

2003

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Matthew Brandon, Anglican Church Grammar School, QLD I

 

Players' Player: Australia v Tonga

Australia: Lloyd Johansson, The Southport School, QLD

Tonga: Kilifi Fangupo, Tonga College

Players' Player: Australia v Fiji

Australia: Julian Salvi, Marist College Canberra, ACT

Fiji: Savenaca Tokula, Ratu Kadavulevu School

 

2004

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Pauliasi Taumoepeau, St Joseph’s College, NSW

 

Players’ Player: Australia v Ireland

Australia: Saia Faingaa, St Edmund’s College, ACT

Ireland; Billy Holland, Christian Brothers Cork

 

2005

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Patrick McCutcheon, St Joseph’s College, NSW

 

Players’ Player: Australia v Japan

Australia: David Pocock, Anglican Church Grammar School, QLD

Japan: Satoshi Oshima, Kokugakuin Tochigi High School

 

2006

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Matt Page, The Southport School, QLD

 

2007

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Ben Tapuai, The Southport School, QLD

 

Players’ Player: Australia v England (U18)

Australia: Matt To’omua, Brisbane State High, QLD

England: Carl Fearns, Sedbergh School, Sale Sharks

 

2008

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

James Ambrosini, St Laurence’s College, QLD

 

2009

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Jordan Tuapou, Brisbane State High, QLD

2010

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Emmanuel Bell, Villanova College, QLD

 

 

 

 

2011

"Captain of Winning Team at Novotel Australian Championships"

Curtis Browning,  Brisbane State High,  QLD

Players’ Player Australia v England Under 18

Australia-  Michael  Wells,  St  Ignatius College, NSW

England - Sam Hill, Ivybridge College

 






Verve Content Management System