Australian Schools Rugby Union Australian Schools Rugby Union
Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Sponsors
Resource Library
2013 ASRU COMMITTEE
ASRU LIFE MEMBERS
RESULTS ASRU CHAMPIONSHIPS 1975 - 2013
ASRU DR SYD SUGERMAN AWARD
MERV & IRIS ALLEN AWARD
ASRU RESULTS: TEST MATCHES
ASRU RESULTS: ALL MATCHES
ASRU RESULTS: AUS "A" MATCHES
ASRU CAPTAINS & VICE CAPTAINS
ASRU TEST 'CAPS' TO DEC 2011
ASRU ARCHIVES
MACQUARIE BANK AWARDS
ASRU BARCLAYS AWARDS
ASRU BRONZE BOOT AWARD
ASRU INTERNATIONALS 1969 - 2011
AUST. SCHOOLS NEWSLETTERS
PHOTO GALLERIES
ASRU POLICY: ELIGIBILITY
E-mail






Players with three or more "Caps" for the period 1973-2011

 

11 Caps

Christopher Feauai-Sautia, Brisbane State High

Hugh Roach, Newington College

 

10  Caps

Curtis Browning, Brisbane State High

 

9 Caps

Andrew Barrett, Illawarra Sports High School

Kurtley Beale, St Joseph’s College

Quade Cooper, Anglican Church Grammar School

 

8 Caps

Luke Jones, St Pius X College

Rowan Kellam, Cumberland High School

Mark Malloy, St Joseph's College

Scott O'Connell, The Entrance High School

 

7 Caps

Tom Bowman, The Scots College

Michael Crawford, The Armidale School

Elton Flatley, Nudgee College

Scott Gourley, Narrabri High School

Ben McCalman, Kinross Wolaroi

Maile Ngauamo, Ipswich Grammar School

Craig Polla-Mounter, Ipswich Grammar School

Marc Stcherbina, Sydney Boys' High School

Lei Tomiki, The Scots College

Josh Valentine, Singleton High School/Narrabeen Sports High

 

6 Caps

Josh Afu, Brisbane State High

Ole Avei, The Southport School

Leon Bott, Westfields Sports High/Lurnea High School

Josh Clements, Hurlstone Agricultural High School

Pekahou Cowan, Narrabeen Sports High

Ben Daley, All Saints Anglican School

Tim Donnelly, Marist College Eastwood

Paul Alo-Emile, Brisbane State High

Manuel Edmonds, Erindale College

Joseph Egan, Casuarina Senior College, NT

Ashley Elphinston, Marist College Ashgrove

Saia Fainga, St Edmunds College Canberrra

Tyson Frizell, Illawarra Sports High School

Brett Gillespie, Ipswich Grammar School

Damian Flynn, Nudgee College

Albert Fulivai, St Edmund's College

Liam Gill, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace

Sean Hardman,Nudgee College

Junior Hunt, St Francis College Crestmead

Simon Kasprowicz,Brisbane State High School

Josh Mann-Rea, Nudgee College

Patrick McCutcheon, St Joseph’s College

Anthony Mathison, Marist College Ashgrove

Junior Pelesasa, Nudgee College

Peter Playford, St Joseph's College

David Pocock, Anglican Church Grammar School

Ian Potter, St Joseph’s College Nudgee

Daniel Roach, St Ignatius College

Jonathan Salvi, Marist College Canberra

Martin Schliebs, Chevalier College

Paul Sheedy, Marist College Ashgrove

Kimami Sitauti, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee

George Smith, Cromer High School

Richard Stanford, The Scots College

Ricky Stuart, St Edmund's College

Lachlan Turner, Newington College

Tui Talaia, Plumpton High School

Richard Tombs, The Armidale School

Joe Tufuga, St Francis College Crestmead

Gavin Warren, St Josephs College Nudgee

Paul Warwick, Nudgee College

Simon Wilson, St Joseph's College

 

5 Caps

Mark Bartholomeusz, Brisbane State High School

Thomas Barker, Brisbane State High

Rodney Blake, Homebush High School

Scott Bowen, Newington College

Richard Brown, St Joseph’s College Nudgee

Mathew Burke, St Joseph's College

Doug Bursill, The Scots College

Mitchell Chapman, Brisbane Grammar School

Todd Cole, Barker College

Tom Connor, The Kings School

Anthony Cregan, Bateman's Bay High School

Steve Cummins, The Hills Sports High School

Tim Donlan, St Ignatius’ College

David Dix, Shore School

Tim Eaton, Marist College Canberra

Gary Ella, Matraville High School

Salesi Finau, Homebush Boys High School

Nicholas Ghattas, St Joseph's College

Jed Gillespie, The Kings School

Richard Graham, Marist College Ashgrove

Angus Hamilton, Scotch College, Melbourne

James Hanson, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace

Gareth Hardy, St Joseph's College

Daniel Heenan, Marist College Ashgrove

Malieto Hingano, St Augustine’s College,  NSW

Luke Holmes, Narrabeen Sports High

Digby Ioane, St Josephs College, Gregory Terrace

Troy Jacques, Waverley College

Lloyd Johansson, The Southport School

Jason Jones-Hughes, Sydney Boys' High School

Paul Kahl, Brisbane State High School

Robert Kennedy, St Joseph's College

Boyd Killingworth, The Kings School

Jack Kimmince, The Southport School

Gordon Kome, Punchbowl Boys High School

Jack Lam, St Edmunds College

Apolosi Latunipulu, Newington College

John Lewis, Brisbane Grammar School

Cameron Lillicrap, Brisbane Grammar School

David Lyons, Hurlstone Agric High School

Hugh McMeniman, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee

Phil Mathers, The Kings School

Benjamin May, Cranbrook School

Anthony Melrose, Northmead High School

Guy Millar, The Kings School

Cameron Mitchell, The Kings School

Drew Mitchell, St Patricks College Shorncliffe

Ian Miller, Killarney Heights High School

Gary Neugebauer, Hale School

Maile Ngauamo, Ipswich Grammar School

Brett Papworth, Epping High School

Rowen Pearce, Parkes High School

Gregory Peterson,  The Scots College

Stuart Pinkerton, The Scots College

Tatafu Polota-Nau, Granville South High School

Rohan Saifoli,  Brisbane State High

Julian Salvi, Marist College Canberra

Sam Scott-Young, Townsville Grammar School

Chris Siale, St Patrick’s College Strathfield

Scott  Sio,  Trinity Grammar School

Dion Taumata, Keebra Park SHS

Timothy Trehearn, Brisbane State High

Jordan Tuapou, Brisbane State High

John Turner, Knox Grammar School

Thomas Tusitala, Marist College Canberra

Steven Tuynman, Hunters Hill High School

Michael Wells, St Ignatius College, Riverview

David Wilson, Ipswich Grammar School

Jacob Woodhouse, The Scots College

 

4 Caps

Michael Abbott, Trinity Grammar School

Lindsay Crook, The Southport School

Tom Cusack, Marist College Canberra

Jack De Guigand, St Kevin’s College, Victoria

David Dillon, St Edmund’s College

Tim Duchesne, Knox Grammar School

Glen Ella, Matraville High School

Paul Flemons, Cranbrook School

Damien Frawley, St Joseph's College Gregory Terrace

Terry Gilsenan, Woolooware High School

Kyle Godwin, Aquinas College, WA

Josh Graham, The Southport School

Michael Hawker, Shore School

Mark Hartill, Crows Nest High School

Ben Hindmarsh, The King's School

Lewis Holland, St Edmund’s College

Jonathon Hoy, Narrabundah College

Tom Kingston, St Aloysius’ College

Richard Leslie, Brisbane Boys College

Daniel Linde, Ipswich Grammar School

Chris Lyons, St Joseph’s College Nudgee

Tere Makakea, St Edmunds College

Michael Maxwell, Cranbrook School

Andrew Momsen, Peakhurst High School

Matthew Press, Barker College

Matthew Radford, St Joseph's College

Christopher Roche, Brisbane State High School

Ryan Rogan. St Joseph's College

William Ross, Brisbane Grammar School

Matthew Ryan, St Joseph's College

Nathan Sievert, St Joseph’s College

Ken Smith, Matraville High School

Brett Stapleton, The Southport School

Phil Waugh, Shore School

Joe Welch,  St Ignatius’ College

 

3 Caps

 

Kotoni Ale, St Augustine’s College Brookvale

Timothy Bennetts, Pennant Hills High School

Peter Betham, St Joseph’s College

Shaun Boyd, Downlands College

Matthew Brandon, Anglican Church Grammar School

Dylan Brass, The Kings School

Eddie Bredanhann, Anglican Church Grammar School

Michael Brial, Narrabri High School

Nicholas Buchanan, St Joseph’s College, Gregory Terrace

Brad Burke, Waverley College

Jarrad Butler, The Southport School

Adam Campbell, St. Ignatius’ College

Frank Carbone, St Joseph's College

Nathan Charles, Knox Grammar School

Daniel Cronan, Brisbane State High School

Ryan Cross, Waverley College

Philip Crowe, The Scots College

Joshua Daley, The Southport School

Michael Dan, St Joseph’s College

Rodney Davies, Ipswich Grammar School

Matthew Day, St Joseph’s College

Anthony D'Arcy, Nudgee College

Bruce Davies, Brisbane Grammar School

David Dennis, Richmond High School

Steven Dobbyns, Hurlstone Ag. High School

Luke Doherty, Iona College

Mark Ella, Matraville High School

Joshua Ellice-Flint, The Kings School

Anthony Faingaa, St Edmunds College

Paul Farrell, St Joseph's College

David Feao, Brisbane State High School

Damien  Fitzpatrick, St Joseph’s College, Hunters Hill

Dominic Fuller, Anglican Church Grammar School

Matthew Furrer, James Ruse Ag High School

George Gavalas, Homebush Boys High School

Josh Gamgee, Balgowlah Boys' High School

Talalelei  Gray, St Kevin’s College, Victoria

Brent Hamlin, Brisbane State High

Ruka Hanlon, The Southport School

Matthew Hassall, Assumption College/Box Hill Tech.

Glenn Hauff, Brisbane Grammar School

Scott Harris, Anglican Church Grammar School

Marcus Heather, Endeavour Sports High

John Hoare, St Stanislaus College

Simon Hockings, Parkes High School

Kane Hollingsworth, Ipswich Grammar School

Josh Holmes, Barrenjoey High School

Robert Horne, Georges River Senior Campus

Matthew Ika, Brisbane State High

Merrick Ilett, Brisbane Grammar School

Simon Iliffe, Caringbah High School

David Kelaher, St Joseph's College

Matthew Kennedy, Daramalan College

Phil Kite, St Joseph’s College Nudgee

Seilala Lam, St Edmunds College

Christian Lealiifano, Peter Lalor Secondary College VIC

Geoffrey Logan, Hawker College, Canberra

Kesomi Lolotonga, St Edmund’s College

Matthew Lucas, St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace

Michael Lynagh, St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace

Lamarn Ma’a, Wesfields Sports High

Rodney Ma’a, Westfields Sports High

Sitiveni Mafi, Westfields Sports High

Salesi Manu, St Augustine’s College, Brookvale

Michael McDougall, The Kings School

David McDuling, St Ignatius’ College

Neil McGill, Sydney Boys High School

Guy McLaren, Endeavour High School

Tajhon Mailata, St Josephs College, Nudgee

Luke Mann, Sydney Boys' High School

Gavin Mansfield, Marist College Canberra

Michael Mather, Shore School

Kit Maulio, The Southport School

Warwick Melrose, Matraville High School

Michael Misson, Waverley College

Tom Morrison, St Edmund's College

Beau Mulheran, Marist College Ashgrove

Scott Murray, Randwick Boys High School

Shane Nightingale, St Columbas College

Cameron Northcote, Nudgee College

Michael O'Connor, Phillip College, ACT

Nathan Paila, Hallam Secondary College, VIC

David Palavi, St Kevin's College VIC/Erindale College ACT

Jesse Parahi, Kincumber High

Quentin Piahopa, Asquith Boys' High School

Jacob Rauloni, Brisbane State High School

Patrick Ryan, St Joseph’s College

Jake Schatz, Anglican Church Grammar

David Scott, Campbell High School

Colin Scotts, The Scots College

Philip Shaw, Waverley College

Dominic Shipperley, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee

Robert Simmons, The Southport School

Dylan Sigg, Waverley College

James Slipper, The Southport School

Graeme Smith, James Ruse Agric High School

Tyler Stevens, St Edmunds College

Nic Stirzaker, Knox Grammar School

James Stonham, St Edmund’s College Canberra

Jeremy Su’a, Westfields Sports High

Ben Tapuai, The Southport School

Afusipa Taumoepeau, St Joseph’s College

Pauliasi Taumoepeau, St Joseph’s College

Graeme Thompson, St Joseph's College

Jeremy Tilse, St Joseph’s College

Joseph Tomane, St Joseph’s College, Nudgee

Matt To'omua, Brisbane State High

Aidan Toua, Anglican Church Grammar

Cameron Treloar, St Joseph's College

Morgan Turinui, Waverley College

Dominic Vaughan, Hamilton Marist High

James Waterman, Brisbane Boys College

John Watson, Brisbane Grammar School

Laurie Weeks, St Josephs College, Hunters Hill

Ian Williams, Epping Boys High School/Cranbrook School

Kenneth Wright, Marcellin College

 






Verve Content Management System